Privacy Policy


SC T & E COM SERV SRL, hereinafter referred to as the site owner, respects the privacy and security of the processing of the personal data of every person who visits this site.

In accordance with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data and of Law no. 506/2004 regarding the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy, the company has the obligation to manage safely and only for the purposes specified below, the personal data you provide about yourself, a member of your family or another the person.

The Company undertakes to maintain the confidentiality of the personal data provided by you through the site, etc., as required by the provisions of Law 677/2001 with subsequent amendments on the protection of personal data.

In accordance with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001, the persons registered as the persons concerned have the following rights:

  • the right to information (Article 12);
  • the right of access to personal data (Article 13);
  • the right to interfere with personal data (Article 14);
  • the right of opposition (art.15);
  • the right to be subject to an individual decision (Article 17);
  • the right to appeal to justice (Article 18).

Any information provided by you will be considered and will represent your express consent that your personal data will be used by the Company for the purposes listed below.

If you do not want your data to be collected, please do not provide it to us.

If you want your personal data to be updated or removed from the database, you can always notify us at the following address: SC T & E COM SERV SRL, Mihai Eminescu, No. 4a, Targu Neamt, Neamt county or at the contact address: contact@cactusthebrand.com

The purpose of data collection

When providing us with your personal data, the company may use it for the following stated purposes, unless otherwise specified:

  • to ensure that the web page is relevant to your needs;
  • Enrollment in loyalty programs;
  • submission of offers, advertising and marketing messages;

The company may disclose personal data to third parties if this is required by law or in good faith cases where such actions are required to comply with legal provisions; protect and defend property rights of your company and your current site; acting in emergency situations to protect the personal safety of employees, users of products or services.

When the company is required to provide personal data or is allowed to do so, only the data required to strictly fulfill the subject matter of the request will be disclosed.

What personal data we collect and why we collect them

Contact forms or other forms

The information you collect is: name, email address, phone number, message to the site.

Contact forms are retained for a certain amount of time in order to serve customers, but we do not use the information submitted for marketing purposes.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site, we collect the data shown in the comment forms, but also the visitor’s IP address and the user agent’s roster in the browser to help us detect spam.

Analytical

We use Google Analytics to track the number of visitors, what kind of device they use when entering our site, and which site they get as a visitor to our site. These data are anonymous.

What rights do you have on your data

If you have an account or left comments on this website, you can ask for an export file with the personal data we hold about you, including all the data you have provided us with. You can also ask us to delete all the personal data we hold about you. They do not include all data that we are required to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitors’ comments can be verified by an automatic spam detection service.

Contact information

  • Phone: 40 726246573
  • Mail: contact@cactusthebrand.com

How we protect your data

Your personal data is protected in the secure administration panel of our site.

Collection of personal data

In addition to the above, collecting personal data on the current site involves:

  • Providing information required and marked to be mandatory, including personal data.

We use personal data collected through forms for the following purposes:

  • providing the services you have purchased;
  • invoicing the services you ordered;
  • your registration as a member of loyalty programs.

Personal data may be disclosed without your consent in case of disputes / frauds, authorized institutions.

Using statistical data and anonymous data

The company may use statistical data or anonymous data resulting from processing for the following purposes:

  • making reports / analyzes;
  • making information for own purposes;
  • publishing, promoting, offering the services offered by the company.

Thank you!